Thermo Scientific Chromatography Consumables Solutions
- Featured Products
- Applications
The Collective Power of Chromatography
Achieve greater chromatography productivity and confidence in your results across your workflow, from sample preparation through separation. Thermo Scientific™ chromatography products provide the solutions you need to help protect sample integrity, optimize instrument performance, and reduce the risk of costly reanalysis. Explore our comprehensive portfolio of chromatography consumables to find the right products to support your work.
Explore Chromatography Consumables by Application Find products and solutions for your chromatography workflow:
- Sample Handling Selection Guide
- Sample Preparation Selection Guide
- LC Columns Selection Guide
- GC Columns Selection Guide
Protect Your Samples with SureSTART Solutions
The right vial and closure combination can help maintain sample integrity and security throughout your chromatography workflow. Explore the Thermo Scientific™ SureSTART™ sample handling portfolio to find solutions aligned with your application, performance requirements, and budget.
Liquid Chromatography
Tackle Demanding Applications with Ease
Take your productivity to the next level to meet ever-increasing demands with Thermo Scientific™ HPLC and UHPLC workflow solutions. Find products that support a variety of chemistries, particle sizes, and dimensions for pharmaceutical, steroid, fatty acid, phthalate, food, environmental, bioseparations, and many more applications. Separate even complex samples with confidence and take advantage of automation innovations for fast, reproducible, and reliable results.
Featured Products
Catalog Number 25002052130
Catalog Number 43103104068
Catalog Number 17126102130
Catalog Number 03251879
Catalog Number DX088924
Catalog Number 43903157831
Catalog Number DX088136
Top Brands
Gas Chromatography
Perform Critical Applications Seamlessly
GC samples can contain dirty, labile, or volatile compounds that require additional processing. Maximize uptime and see better results with gas chromatography solutions for routine, high-throughput, research and development, environmental, pharma/biopharma, food and beverage, and forensic toxicology applications.
Featured Products
Catalog Number 45350030
Catalog Number 60180825
Catalog Number 31303211
Catalog Number 03170511
Catalog Number 03050909
Catalog Number 260980200
Catalog Number 03052545
Applications