Linalool is used as a scent in 60-80% of perfumed hygiene products and cleaning agents including soaps, detergents, shampoos, and lotions. as a scent in 60-80% of perfumed hygiene products and cleaning agents including soaps, detergents, shampoos, and lotions.
Soluble in water (1.589 g/L at 25°C).
Store at 4°C. Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
Safety and Handling
SDS & Safety Documents
GHS H Statement
GHS P Statement
RTECSNumber : RG5775000
TSCA : TSCA
We continue to work to improve your shopping experience and your feedback regarding this content is very important to us. Please use the form below to provide feedback related to the content on this product.
Your feedback has been submitted. Fisher Scientific is always working to improve our content for you. We appreciate your feedback.Ok